Free delivery on ALL orders placed

Product Search

100% pure  Yarrow Essential Oil (achillea millefolium). It has an invigorating and toning effect. In cosmetics it is used successfully for oily hair and skin.

 Yarrow Essential Oil has a characteristic, herbal, sharp aroma, obtained from flowering stalks of yarrow (Achillea millefolium). It is also used in perfumery as an aromatherapy oil. It is believed to have an invigorating and toning effect. Suitable for mental fatigue, increases concentration. It is believed to have hemostatic and anti-inflammatory properties, suitable for wounds. In cosmetics, yarrow essential oil is used for oily skin and hair. You can add to the hair / face mask. To flavor a room you can add an aroma lamp. Prepare a refreshing and toning bath with a few drops of essential oil.

It can be combined with base oils as well as with other essential oils.

Yarrow essential oil sharpens the photosensitivity of the skin, it is not recommended to use before sun exposure. It is not recommended for use by people with light sensitive skin, as well as by pregnant and lactating women.

Usage: In an aroma lamp add 5 drops of oil, mix about 10 drops to 50 ml of base oil to get a massage oil, and 3-5 drops are enough for a warm bath.

Pin It on Pinterest